Results


List of proposals selected for second level
  
Student Track
Paper ID Paper Title Author Names Affiliation
04
Artificial Intelligence based Genome analysis for precision agriculture Alwin Joseph CHRIST (Deemed to be University)
05
Role of Machine learning based Cancer Genome Analysis for customized medicine Nithya V CHRIST (Deemed to be University)
08
Tackling the adverse effects of Great Economic Recession on Industrial Growth post novel Coronavirus pandemic with Data Science Praveen Kumar Verma, Asim Naqvi, Gaurav Shukla, Pranav Shikkewal, Vaibhav Singh VIT Bhopal University
09
Advanced Traffic Control System (ATMS) Manikandan Kalimuthu, Baseera A VIT Bhopal University
15
Deep Learning based drought prediction and analysis model using satellite image Kartik Kumar, Gaurav Chandiramani VIT Bhopal University
20
LSTM Based Sepsis Prediction Hrithik Vijay Auchar MIT Academy of Engineering
21
A novel process to reclaim waste foundry sand using industrial effluent Mohd Moiz Khan, Shalini S V IIT Bombay
22
An Efficient Character Recognition System for Handwritten MODI Script Solley Joseph CHRIST (Deemed to be University)
26 Plankton Classification Using Deep Learning Shreya Sharma, Yana Kaveramma A A, Varun Singh CHRIST (Deemed to be University)
29
Diagnosing COVID-19 using AI-based Medical Image Analyses Hrithik Vijay Auchar MIT Academy of Engineering
32 Covid-19 Lockdown Norms Reporting, Monitoring AI based Systems and our other Applications Harshitha TS, Shilpa Paul St. Thomas College (Autonomous), Thrissur
34 Real-time Age prediction and Gender classification amidst COVID-19 Ganesh Tatkare, Bhagyashree Patil, Shubham Patil Datta Meghe College of Engineering
37 Farming Suggestions and Yield Prediction using Machine Learning Aishwarya CHRIST (Deemed to be University)
39 A Translator for Indian Sign Language to Text and Speech Aaditya Punekar, Raunak Singh Laliya, Saranya Nambiar Datta Meghe College of Engineering
40 Prediction of Disease &  Pesticides using Image Processing of Unhealthy Crops Rohit Ghumare, Abhishek Budar, Rohan Bordekar Datta Meghe College of Engineering
42 Crop Price Prediction using Machine learning and Recurrent Neural Networks Chirag Garg, Ishan Pendse, Kaustubh Ponkshe, Parjanya Prashant, Prathamesh Muley IIT Bombay
46 Machine learning for Smart Waste Management using Odor Sensor Akansha Singh CHRIST (Deemed to be University)
47 AI for Accessibility and HCI: ChamleonNet- Improving color accessibility for color blind people using AI Satyam Mohla, Sidharth Mohla IIT Bombay, IIT Hyderabad
48 A Framework for Fast, Scalable Binarized Neural Network Inference with Googlenet and Transfer Learning Karthik E CHRIST (Deemed to be University)
52 Assistant suit for the elder and blind people Eakarat Saktaworlerd, Achira Rojanakorn Kasetsart University, Thailand